AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                      27th Freihofer's Run for Women

            Women's Masters 5km Championship & 5km Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM     Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 4, 2005 10:15AM

 

 

                         AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    98 Katelyn Choiniere         14 Colonie NY                   3   20:31 

    2   107 Alison O'Brien            14 Rensselaer NY                    20:49 

    3   113 Katlin Mock               14 Albany NY                        20:54 

    4   129 MARGARET RICHARDSON       14 SYRACUSE NY                      21:08 

    5   138 Gabrielle Mancuso         12 new paltz NY                     21:17 

    6   143 Grace Gallagher           13 Delmar NY                   75   21:22 

    7   149 Evelyn Marrero            14 Amsterdam NY                     21:29 

    8   154 TRESHEL TERPENING         11 SYRACUSE NY                      21:34 

    9   163 MaryJane Anderson         14 Clifton Park NY                  21:41 

   10   174 Emily Cure                14 Altamont NY                  3   21:56 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    45 Brina Seguine             15 Rensselaer NY               75   18:49*

    2    48 Nicole Soblosky           17 Colonie NY                       18:59*

    3    49 Roxanne Wegman            17 Delmar NY                        19:00*

    4    68 Jennifer Russell          19 White Plains NY                  19:44 

    5    77 Kathryn Bernarde          18 Latham NY                        19:56 

    6    78 Angela Bernarde           18 Latham NY                        19:56 

    7    80 Shannon Finnegan          16 Niskayuna NY                     19:57 

    8    88 Kate Woodcock             17 Saratoga Springs NY          3   20:16 

    9    90 Jackie Gniewek            16 Clifton Park NY             75   20:21 

   10    93 Melissa Bredice           17 Albany NY                        20:25 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    11 Briana Shook              24 Toledo OH                   75   16:40#

    2    12 Ann Gaffigan              23 Lincoln NE                  75   16:41 

    3    13 Alemtsehay Misganaw       22 Ethiopia                         16:42 

    4    16 Stephanie Bylander        23 Alamosa CO                  32   16:59 

    5    21 Sharon Cherop             21 Kenya                            17:12 

    6    22 Lisa Capello              23 Providence RI               75   17:12 

    7    35 Christa Downey            24 Fairport NY                 75   17:55 

    8    43 Katie Twarog              22 Latham NY                        18:37 

    9    47 Christina Keck            24 Rochester NY                75   18:53 

   10    53 Anne Hessberg             21 Slingerlands NY             75   19:11 

# Under USATF OPEN guideline   


 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    19 Tara Quinn-Smith          25 Canada                           17:08 

    2    24 Julia Stamps              26 New York NY                 75   17:19 

    3    34 Eileen Combs              27 Rensselaer NY               75   17:53 

    4    41 Kara-Lynne Kerr           26 albany NY                        18:24 

    5    42 Sally Daganzo             28 San Francisco CA            38   18:25 

    6    61 Jennifer Emblidge         26 queensbury NY                    19:29 

    7    62 Kristen Stevens           29 Willington CT               75   19:31 

    8    64 Jodi Dailey               29 San Francisco CA            38   19:39 

    9    83 Katie Roden               25 Albany NY                    3   20:00 

   10    84 Amy Farrell               28 saranac lake NY                  20:07 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    23 Claudia Camargo           34 Argentina                        17:14 

    2    27 Elsa Monterroso           33 Guatemala                        17:28 

    3    32 Annette Acuff             33 Binghamton NY                    17:51 

    4    60 Jennifer Grimes           30 North Adams MA                   19:27 

    5    76 Michelle Lavigne          30 Albany NY                    3   19:55 

    6    79 Deborah Springer          31 Albany NY                    3   19:57 

    7    86 Amelia Audette            31 Trumbull CT                      20:14 

    8    95 Jennifer Herring          30 King of Prussia PA               20:25 

    9    96 Dana Lynskey              34 Albany NY                    3   20:28 

   10    97 Karen Dolge               34 Valatie NY                   3   20:30 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    14 Breeda Willis             35 Ireland                     57   16:45*

    2    15 Cassandra Henkiel         35 Austin TX                   75   16:51*

    3    17 Patty Murray              39 Boulder CO                  32   17:02*

    4    25 Tatiana Belovol           35 Ukraine                          17:21*

    5    28 Amy Manson                36 Superior CO                 75   17:30*

    6    29 Kathryn Krieger           36 San Francisco CA            38   17:37*

    7    39 Jill Vollweiler           36 Purchase NY                  2   18:19 

    8    51 Tara Maguire              36 Katonah NY                   6   19:03 

    9    52 Stacy Gaynor              39 Saratoga Springs NY          3   19:09 

   10    54 Maureen Manning           37 Brentwood TN                15   19:16 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    37 Joan Nesbit Mabe          43 Chapel Hill NC              13   18:08*

    2    40 Madelyn Noe-Schlentz      44 Freehold NJ                  7   18:19*

    3    44 Kelly Dworak              42 Carlisle Barracks PA        75   18:41 

    4    46 Sarah Kramer              44 Trumansburg NY              34   18:51 

    5    50 Catherine Stone           43 Ringwood NJ                  7   19:02 

    6    59 Karen Mohr                40 Albany NY                    3   19:25 

    7    66 Anne Benson               40 Clifton Park NY              3   19:40 

    8    70 Charlotte Rizzo           42 Broxville NY                 6   19:45 

    9    72 Rebecca Steinkraus        43 Sandy Hook CT               75   19:47 

   10    75 Anne Gullickson           41 Kingston NY                 75   19:51 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    33 Janet Robertz             45 Shorewood MN                30   17:52*

    2    36 Lee DiPietro              47 Ruxton MD                   10   18:01*

    3    58 Ann Hird                  46 Providence RI                2   19:24*

    4   102 Nancy Taormina            46 Albany NY                    3   20:38 

    5   119 Judy Rubin                46 Whire Plains NY              6   20:59 

    6   120 Catherine Hartung         46 Morrisonville NY                 21:00 

    7   131 Marina Veatch             45 Yorktown Hgts NY             6   21:08 

    8   144 Mary Janiszewski          47 Westerly RI                 75   21:23 

    9   145 Nancy Briskie             47 Rotterdam NY                 3   21:25 

   10   153 Joyce Goodrich            47 Scotia NY                        21:32 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1    38 Kathryn Martin            53 Northport NY                59   18:18*

    2    57 Victoria Crisp            52 Nashville TN                15   19:21*

    3    69 Sharon Vos                50 Riverside CT                75   19:44*

    4   133 Coreen Steinbach          54 Pompey NY                    4   21:10*

    5   134 Karen Provencher          50 Glens Falls NY               3   21:11*

    6   141 Carolyn Smith-Hanna       54 Pittsford NY                 4   21:19 

    7   147 Judy Phelps               54 Rensselaer NY                3   21:26 

    8   195 Catherine Lempesis        54 Irmo SC                     55   22:20 

    9   199 Joy Devries               51 Delmar NY                   75   22:22 

   10   228 Barbara Gillen            50 Niskayuna NY                     22:48 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1   114 Catherine Wides           55 Durham NC                   13   20:55*

    2   152 Gloria Jansen             57 Edina MN                    30   21:31*

    3   186 Hillen Von Maltzahn       56 Troy NY                      3   22:11*

    4   423 Mary Rosado               55 New York NY                  6   24:49 

    5   456 Laney Lutzker             55 Saratoga Springs NY         75   25:04 

    6   472 Dianna Bopp               55 Schenectady NY                   25:13 

    7   606 Candi Schermerhorn        58 Diamond Point NY             3   26:17 

    8   631 Emily Ettlinger           56 Troy NY                          26:27 

    9   663 Ginny Pezzula             59 Colonie NY                   3   26:35 

   10   715 mary COLLINS FINN         56 menands NY                  75   26:56 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1   124 Marie-Louise Michelsohn   63 Stony Brook NY              59   21:02*

    2   211 Betty Horstmann           60 Bayport NY                  59   22:35*

    3   375 Jayne Zinke               62 Valatie NY                  75   24:22*

    4   615 Carol Rider               63 Bridgeport NY                4   26:21 

    5   770 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenberg  63 Jamesville NY                4   27:18 

    6   846 Marcia Brown              62 Glenmont NY                      27:44 

    7   908 Elaine Matthews           61 New Paltz NY                75   28:07 

    8   996 Sakiko Claus              62 Schroon Lake NY                  28:36 

    9  1067 Margaret Nells            60 albany NY                        28:58 

   10  1144 Sibyl Jacobson            62 Canaan NY                   75   29:20 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1   241 Margaret Betz             68 Conklin NY                   4   23:05*

    2   385 Sandra Folzer             66 Erdenhaeim PA                8   24:28*

    3   425 Dorothy Little            65 Hopewell NJ                  7   24:49*

    4   432 Lennie Tucker             66 Baldwinsville NY            75   24:51*

    5  1443 Betty Langevin            65 Cohoes NY                   75   30:44 

    6  1737 Asieh Shayegani           65 Delmar NY                        32:05 

    7  2570 Ann Johnson               69 Poughkeepsie NY                  37:09 

    8  2712 Carol Decker              66 Cornwall NY                      38:37 

    9  2736 Eiko Bogue                68 Schaghticoke NY              3   38:48 

   10  3049 Rose Hendrickson          69 Oneonta NY                       43:23 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1   880 Anny Stockman             72 Rensselaer NY                3   27:58*

    2  2445 Maureen Dooley            73 Utica NY                     3   36:12 

    3  2451 Joan Corrigan             70 Clifton Park NY              3   36:14 

    4  3040 Terry Hickey              71 Schenectady NY                   43:12 

    5  3084 Bj Sotile                 72 Niskayuna NY                 3   44:18 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

    1   730 Toshiko D'Elia            75 Ridgewood NJ                 7   27:02*

    2  1024 Margretta Lutz            76 Saxonburg PA                11   28:44*

    3  1479 Joy Johnson               78 San Jose CA                 38   30:54*

    4  1627 Dolores Quinn             77 Whitesboro NY                3   31:34*

    5  2703 Janet Pomeranz            75 Glen Cove NY                     38:28*

    6  3057 Shirley Simmers           76 Stratford NJ                 8   43:39 

    7  3201 Verna Engstrom-Heg        75 Oneonta NY                       52:33 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

 

                           AGE GROUP:  85 to 89

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== ======= 

 

                          AGE GROUP:  90 and Over

 

Place O'All Name                     Age City/state              Usatf# Time    

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======