TOP TEAMS RESULTS

                      27th Freihofer's Run for Women

            Women's Masters 5km Championship & 5km Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM     Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 4, 2005 10:15AM

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Top CORPORATE Team Results

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

   1.  Bucksport Brew          

            20:25   22:21   22:33 (  30:19) = 1:05:19

         Mary Buck, Patricia Craig, Margaret Jones, Jean Thompson

   2.  Hillard's Greenhouse    

            19:39   21:41   25:47 = 1:07:07

         MacKenzi Hillard, Ashley Hillard, Kathie Hillard

   3.  Clifton Park Pacers A   

            21:41   22:44   24:58 (  26:25) (  32:08) = 1:09:23

         MaryJane Anderson, Amy Rodak, Alyssa Chan, Lynette Albright, Teresa

         Wuerdeman

   4.  Arctic Fox A            

            23:28   24:12   24:25 (  26:15) (  33:32) = 1:12:05

         Carla Bengle, Leah Hilton, Lisa Soeller, Andrea Zahnleuter, Susan

         Karpovich

   5.  Noch Fiernan            

            21:00   24:35   30:20 = 1:15:55

         Catherine Hartung, Shanley Alber, Rita Murtagh

   6.  S Colonie Teachers A    

            25:26   25:41   26:08 (  26:50) (  33:59) = 1:17:15

         Brooke Brady, Suzanne Morand, Stacey Hudecek, Amy Snyder, Rachel

         Razzano

   7.  Clifton Park Pacers B   

            24:44   27:06   29:06 (  31:14) (  33:52) = 1:20:56

         Su Yang, Lichu Sloan, Katherine Arana, Margot Anderson, Ida Sands

   8.  Clifton Park Pacers F   

            23:43   26:27   33:20 (  34:15) (  35:41) = 1:23:30

         Lisa Felix, Stacey Shanahan, Linda Serapilio, Karen Chan, Michelle

         Stucchi

   9.  O'Connell & Aronowitz   

            26:51   28:37   28:37 (  35:36) (  35:36) = 1:24:05

         Pamela Nichols, Robyn Nicoll, Erin Corcoran, April Wilson, Kelley

         Bauer

  10.  Forts Ferry Flyers 1    

            27:30   27:57   29:17 (  29:57) = 1:24:44

         Pamela O'Connor, Julie Duffy, Kathy Haugan, Judy Lynch

  11.  Arctic Foxes B          

            27:29   27:46   31:02 (  32:29) (  33:12) = 1:26:17

         Mary Suda, Suzy Ballantyne, Linda Wall, Eileen Bryant, Jillian Ranous

  12.  Freihofer's 1           

            26:08   27:33   32:51 (  37:23) = 1:26:32

         Melinda Laurin, Miranda Scott, Amy Seney, Sharrah Brown

  13.  S Colonie Teachers B    

            26:52   29:19   32:33 (  36:45) = 1:28:44

         Ellen Snee, Kristen Zepf, Judy D'Angelo, Jessica Hines

  14.  Forts Ferry Flyers 2    

            28:08   30:40   30:50 (  33:02) = 1:29:38

         Amanda Rowlands, Lisa Vergoni, Deanna Morse, Ann Mytinger

  15.  Biomedical Runners      

            19:57   35:00   35:00 = 1:29:57

         Deborah Springer, Michaela Gazdik, Carolyn McGuinness

  16.  Arctic Foxes C          

            28:02   30:28   32:11 = 1:30:41

         Wendy Dorset, Maria Lizotte, Jackie Blake

  17.  Team Flood              

            26:34   30:48   35:33 = 1:32:55

         Theresa Flood, Erin Flood, Amy Flood

  18.  Forts Ferry Flyers 3    

            29:01   30:51   33:04 (  36:47) = 1:32:56

         Jane Glassmanm, Laura Archambault, Alison Gray, Mary Lou Madrick

  19.  Kings Way Community     

            31:39   31:47   32:33 (  42:45) (  48:56) = 1:35:59

         Sally Nietupski, Sharon Cole, Carol Pearson, Shirlie Maitland, Heidi

         Cooney

  20.  Clifton Park Pacers D   

            31:19   35:52   35:53 (  38:07) = 1:43:04

         Greta Jerzak, Alison Calistri, Christine Calistri, Julie Wuerdeman

  21.  NE Career Planning      

            33:19   35:01   35:30 (  36:19) = 1:43:50

         Rachel Smith, Cathy Olsen, Kirsten White, Leslie Johnas

  22.  AMC Heart Healers       

            31:19   31:52   43:03 (  43:12) = 1:46:14

         Sherry Walsh, Pamela Eubanks, Maryann Rifenberick, Cheryl Kimball

  23.  Jr League Troy1         

            31:57   31:58   43:19 = 1:47:14

         Kim Mayer, Megan Olchowy, Moira Rienzo

  24.  Clifton Park Pacers E   

            31:42   37:51   37:56 (  52:04) (  52:04) = 1:47:29

         Diane Hayes, Jordan Casey, Jennifer Casey, Rachel Hilton, Elyssa

         Hilton

  25.  Jr League Troy2         

            33:30   35:25   41:05 = 1:50:00

         Sara Ryan, Laura Bauer, Molly Williams

  26.  Freihofer's 2           

            35:03   39:13   41:28 = 1:55:44

         Margaret Mackey, Lia Mackey, Danielle Mackey

  27.  Clifton Park Pacers C   

            45:08   45:08   50:57 (  50:58) = 2:21:13

         Sloane Zardezed, Shannon Zardezed, Micah Torres, Nina Nichols