Freihofer's Run for Women

 

                   USATF OVERALL RESULTS ONLY

 

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  http://www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  OVERA NAME                   AGE RACE# CITY/STATE              US

===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ==

    1   1/25   F3539 15:25.5#  4:58     1 Marla Runyan            35     1 Eugene OR               57

    2   1/22   F3034 15:41.2#  5:03     2 Elva Dryer              32     7 Albuquerque NM          42

    3   1/33   F4044 15:47.1#  5:05     3 Colleen De Reuck        40     2 Boulder CO              32

    4   1/18   F2529 15:55.9#  5:08     4 Nicole Jefferson Aish   28     4 Boston MA               57

    5   2/25   F3539 15:59.7#  5:09     5 Sylvia Mosqueda         38     5 Los Angeles CA          33

    6   2/18   F2529 16:19.8#  5:16     6 Amy Yoder-Begley        26     8 Kendallville IN         16

    7   3/25   F3539 16:22.3#  5:17     7 Jenny Crain             36    10 Eugene OR               20

    8   2/22   F3034 16:38.4#  5:22     8 Rachel Kinsman          30    14 Archibald OH            17

    9   3/22   F3034 16:42.2   5:23     9 Sonja Friend-Uhl        33    13 West Chester PA         14

   10   4/22   F3034 16:45.9   5:24    10 Cassandra Henkiel       34    22 Austin TX               43

   11   5/22   F3034 16:47.1   5:25    11 Suzanne Weeder Einspah  33    18 Seward NE               29

   12   3/18   F2529 16:48.2   5:25    12 Christina Blackmer      28    86 Danbury CT               6

   13   6/22   F3034 16:50.6   5:26    13 Megan Flowers-Skeels    30    11 Fort Worth TX           26

   14   1/25   F4549 16:54.6*  5:27    14 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso   45   401 Austin TX               43

   15   1/27   F2024 16:56.2   5:28    15 Beth Fonner             23    17 Raleigh NC              13

   16   2/33   F4044 17:02.5*  5:30    16 Debbi Kilpatrick-Morri  40   404 Strongsville OH         18

   17   7/22   F3034 17:06.9   5:31    17 Chris Lundy             33    65 Sausalito CA            38

   18   3/33   F4044 17:09.9*  5:32    18 Joan Nesbit Mabe        42   403 Chapel Hill NC          57

   19   4/18   F2529 17:10.2   5:32    19 Tara Wojciechowski      28    15 Casry NC                13

   20   4/25   F3539 17:10.7*  5:32    20 Naoko Ishibe            35    50 Silver Spring MD        10

   21   5/18   F2529 17:21.0   5:36    21 Allison Carr            25    53 West Seneca NY           4

   22   2/27   F2024 17:23.0   5:36    22 Laura Bloedorn          23    16 Rochester NY             4

   23   2/25   F4549 17:23.4*  5:36    23 Monica Joyce            45   406 Pickney MI              19

   24   3/27   F2024 17:25.1   5:37    24 Amanda Jo Bell          22    69 Louisville KY           41

   25   4/33   F4044 17:26.7*  5:37    25 Susan Loken             40   409 Phoenix AZ              48

   26   3/25   F4549 17:30.7*  5:39    26 Lee DiPietro            46   410 Ruxton MD               10

   27   4/25   F4549 17:33.4*  5:40    27 Regina Joyce            47   405 Lynnwood WA             36

   28   8/22   F3034 17:33.8   5:40    28 Patricia Russell-Varga  32    67 Austin TX               43

   29   6/18   F2529 17:37.6   5:41    29 Amanda Tate             26    66 Durham NC               13

   30   5/33   F4044 17:40.3*  5:42    30 Kimberly Griffin        42   408 New York NY              6

   31   9/22   F3034 17:41.9   5:42    31 Moira Ruhly             30  1904 Appleton WI             84

   32   7/18   F2529 17:43.0   5:43    32 Jackie Brooks           27    19 Raleigh NC              13

   33   5/25   F4549 17:45.4*  5:43    33 Joan Benoit Samuelson   47   400 Freeport ME             57

   34   6/33   F4044 17:46.7*  5:44    34 Susan Faber             41   428 Oxford CT                5

   35  10/22   F3034 17:49.9   5:45    35 Deborah Springer        30  2801 Syracuse NY             84

   36   4/27   F2024 17:51.2   5:45    36 KC Meehan               23    56 Brick NJ                 7

   37   8/18   F2529 17:51.3   5:45    37 Dot McMahan             27    98 Jackson WI              20

   38   9/18   F2529 17:51.7   5:45    38 Emily Hauer             28    48 Chicago IL              21

   39   5/27   F2024 17:53.3   5:46    39 Renee Brown             21    58 Minneapolis MN          30

   40   7/33   F4044 17:54.1*  5:46    40 Mary Level Menton       41   407 Coral Springs FL        14

   41   6/27   F2024 17:57.2   5:47    41 Laura Hayden            24    49 Allston MA               2

   42   7/27   F2024 18:05.5   5:50    42 Kristyne McGuinn        22    97 Chicago IL              21

   43  11/22   F3034 18:06.5   5:50    43 Cheri Kenah             33     6 Reston VA               57

   44   1/21   F5054 18:08.8*  5:51    44 Kathryn Martin          52   417 Northport NY            59

   45  10/18   F2529 18:10.2   5:51    45 Suzanne Dorrell         26    51 Haddonfield NJ           8

   46   5/25   F3539 18:15.2   5:53    47 Mary Zengo              38    54 Wilton CT                5

   47   1/12   F1519 18:17.1*  5:54    48 Roxanne Wegman          16  1276 Delmar NY                3

   48   8/27   F2024 18:18.3   5:54    49 Elizabeth Phelps        21  3719 Rensselaer NY           84

   49   9/27   F2024 18:19.1   5:54    50 Margaret Bradley        24    99 Chicago IL              21

   50  12/22   F3034 18:19.2   5:54    51 Katherine Danner        30  2877 Mecklenberg NY          84

Record 15:24 by Lynn Jennings in 1995.

   6/05/2004  8:07PM

# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                         Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  OVERA NAME                   AGE RACE# CITY/STATE              US

===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ==

   51  10/27   F2024 18:19.4   5:54    52 Renne Catalano          22    52 Averill Park NY          3

   52   8/33   F4044 18:26.8*  5:57    54 Kathleen Boyle-Petrera  41   445 Salisbury MD            10

   53   6/25   F3539 18:28.4   5:57    55 Stephanie Hodge         38  2913 New York NY             84

   54   9/33   F4044 18:29.2*  5:58    56 Sarah Kramer            43   411 Ogden UT                34

   55  10/33   F4044 18:31.5   5:58    57 Janice Reilly           43   412 Cary NC                 13

   56   7/25   F3539 18:33.7   5:59    58 Barbara McManus         36    55 Worcester MA            20

   57  11/33   F4044 18:35.6   6:00    59 Trish Butler            41   413 Coral Springs FL        14

   58   8/25   F3539 18:37.2   6:00    60 Jill Vollweiler         36    88 Purchase NY              2

   59  11/27   F2024 18:37.8   6:00    61 Mary Siegrist           23    92 Cambridge MA             2

   60  13/22   F3034 18:40.6   6:01    63 Lynn Johnson            30    94 N Attleboro MA           2

   61  12/27   F2024 18:42.0   6:02    64 Andrea Haver            24    57 New York NY              6

   62   1/6    F0114 18:42.8*  6:02    65 Brina Seguine           14  1834 Rensselaer NY           84

   63  13/27   F2024 18:45.9   6:03    66 Lauren Tuchband         24    87 Nanuet NY                6

   64   9/25   F3539 18:49.3   6:04    67 Tara Maguire            35    90 Katonah NY               6

   65  12/33   F4044 18:53.9   6:05    69 Erica Merrill           40   429 Rowayton CT              5

   66  14/22   F3034 18:56.3   6:06    70 Jennifer Thomas         32    68 Helena MT               31

   67  11/18   F2529 19:17.6   6:13    73 Kathryn Fobert          28    95 Easton MA                2

   68  13/33   F4044 19:21.0   6:14    75 Kelly Dworak            41  1704 Fort Drum NY            84

   69  14/27   F2024 19:23.2   6:15    76 Christina Keck          23  3909 Rochester NY            84

   70  15/22   F3034 19:26.2   6:16    78 Cheryl Sullivan         30    91 Greenville RI            2

   71   2/21   F5054 19:27.8*  6:16    80 Victoria Crisp          51   414 Nashville TN            15

   72  15/27   F2024 19:31.1   6:17    85 Julie McGee             22    93 Medford MA               2

   73   6/25   F4549 19:31.7*  6:18    86 Sharon Vos              49   431 Riverside CT             5

   74  16/22   F3034 19:32.1   6:18    87 Kimberly Miseno         33  1332 Amsterdam NY             3

   75  16/27   F2024 19:32.9   6:18    88 Katie Roden             24  1333 Albany NY                3

   76  17/27   F2024 19:47.4   6:23    95 Jennifer Amyot          23  3797 Wynantskill NY          84

   77   2/12   F1519 19:47.9   6:23    96 Kate Woodcock           16    82 Saratoga Springs NY      3

   78  17/22   F3034 19:48.3   6:23    97 Kristine Houston Carle  31  3715 New York NY             84

   79  10/25   F3539 19:49.9   6:23    99 Jennifer Shaver -Peter  36  3923 Skaneateles NY          84

   80   7/25   F4549 19:49.9   6:23   100 Patti DePaulis          49  3948 Fayetteville NY         84

   81  11/25   F3539 19:50.4   6:24   101 Kari Gathen             35  1334 Albany NY                3

   82  12/25   F3539 19:51.3   6:24   103 Judy Guzzo              37  1328 Niskayuna NY             3

   83  13/25   F3539 19:52.7   6:24   105 Stacy Gaynor            38  1326 Saratoga Springs NY      3

   84  14/25   F3539 19:55.7   6:25   108 Megan Leitzinger        37  1325 Albany NY                3

   85   3/12   F1519 19:58.4*  6:26   109 Samantha Tibbitts       15  1980 Loudonviille NY         84

   86   8/25   F4549 20:01.0   6:27   111 Judy Rubin              45   464 Whire Plains NY          6

   87   9/25   F4549 20:04.6   6:28   115 Nancy Taormina          45   450 Albany NY                3

   88  12/18   F2529 20:06.0   6:29   116 Katie Wittenberg        26  2808 Pine Bush NY            84

   89  13/18   F2529 20:10.9   6:30   121 Rebecca Bednarek        27  1340 Amsterdam NY             3

   90  18/27   F2024 20:11.0   6:30   122 Meaghan Gregory         23  1331 Guilderland NY           3

   91  10/25   F4549 20:15.7   6:32   126 Shirley Woodford        48   475 Burdett NY               3

   92  11/25   F4549 20:17.2   6:32   127 Linda Kimmey            45   459 Clifton Park NY          3

   93  14/33   F4044 20:24.3   6:35   131 Sandra Dee Reulet       40  2482 Saratoga Springs NY     84

   94  19/27   F2024 20:28.0   6:36   133 Kathy Travnicek         24    96 Chicago IL              21

   95   4/12   F1519 20:34.8   6:38   135 Meghan O'Conor          18  3936 Saratoga Springs NY      3

   96  14/18   F2529 20:36.5   6:38   138 Rachelle Jenkins        28  1327 Ballston Spa NY          3

   97  18/22   F3034 20:42.2   6:40   140 Christine Reynolds      34  2148 Newfield NY             84

   98   1/8    F5559 20:53.3*  6:44   150 Gloria Jansen           56   415 Edina MN                30

   99  15/33   F4044 20:53.6   6:44   151 Annmarie O'Brien        41   493 Braintree MA             2

  100  20/27   F2024 20:54.4   6:44   152 Analise Zaunbrecher     21  3826 Saranac Lake NY         84

   6/05/2004  8:07PM

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 3

                         Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  OVERA NAME                   AGE RACE# CITY/STATE              US

===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ==

  101   3/21   F5054 20:55.5*  6:45   154 Coreen Steinbach        53   474 Pompey NY                4

  102  16/33   F4044 20:56.1   6:45   155 Helen Shekerjian        43   451 Niskayuna NY             3

  103  17/33   F4044 20:59.3   6:46   156 Marina Veatch           44   467 Yorktown Hgts NY         6

  104   5/12   F1519 20:59.4   6:46   157 Shannon Finnegan        15    81 Niskayuna NY             3

  105  18/33   F4044 21:03.1   6:47   159 Laurel Petersen         42   460 Albany NY                3

  106  21/27   F2024 21:08.6   6:49   163 Emily Mallick           21    89 Torrington CT            5

  107  19/33   F4044 21:11.7   6:50   165 Gail Geiger             40  2308 Caledonia NY            84

  108  20/33   F4044 21:17.7   6:52   166 Jane Hawksley Ogle      40   453 Mechanicville NY         3

  109  15/18   F2529 21:20.2   6:53   167 Aimee Nicotera          28  1343 Albany NY                3

  110   1/6    F6064 21:22.0*  6:53   168 Marie-Louise Michelsoh  62   416 Stony Brook NY          59

  111  19/22   F3034 21:25.2   6:54   174 Rhonda Hayden           32  3160 Moravia NY              84

  112  21/33   F4044 21:26.9   6:55   176 Elizabeth Barnack       42   462 N Syracuse NY            4

  113  12/25   F4549 21:28.7   6:55   178 Mary Janiszewski        46   476 Westerly RI              4

  114  22/27   F2024 21:33.5   6:57   182 Laura Zaunbrecher       21  3825 Saranac Lake NY         84

  115   4/21   F5054 21:39.1   6:59   189 Zsofia Franck           51   488 Ithaca NY                4

  116   5/21   F5054 21:42.2   7:00   192 Martha DeGrazia         53   458 Slingerlands NY          3

  117  13/25   F4549 21:55.0   7:04   206 Jeryl Simpson           46   461 Clifton Park NY          3

  118  20/22   F3034 21:57.4   7:05   208 Karen Dolge             33  1338 Valatie NY               3

  119  14/25   F4549 22:09.7   7:08   220 Carol Dodge             47  3835 Fulton NY               84

  120  16/18   F2529 22:13.3   7:10   224 Sara Donnaruma          28  1341 Delmar NY                3

  121   6/21   F5054 22:18.4   7:11   228 Judy Phelps             53   494 Rensselaer NY            3

  122   6/12   F1519 22:21.9   7:12   235 Anne Redcross           18  1349 Troy NY                  3

  123   7/21   F5054 22:22.9   7:13   236 Diane Sherrer           53   485 Trumansburg NY           4

  124  23/27   F2024 22:25.6   7:14   238 Joan Paul               21  1330 Schenectady NY           3

  125  22/33   F4044 22:26.1   7:14   239 Cassandra Clancy        44   471 Hanover MA               3

  126   2/6    F0114 22:27.0   7:14   242 Maureen Hill            14    84 Watervliet NY            3

  127  15/25   F3539 22:28.5   7:15   244 Penny Tisko             35  1342 Acra NY                  3

  128  23/33   F4044 22:30.0   7:15   248 Theresa Apple           43  1913 Pittsfield MA           84

  129  16/25   F3539 22:43.2   7:19   258 Amanda Bryans           38  1324 Silver Spring MD        10

  130  15/25   F4549 22:48.2   7:21   269 Susan Burns             49   463 Selkirk NY               3

  131   8/21   F5054 22:54.0   7:23   274 Joy Devries             50  2720 Delmar NY               84

  132  16/25   F4549 22:54.4   7:23   275 Catherine Sliwinski     48   452 Niskayuna NY             3

  133  21/22   F3034 22:55.3   7:23   276 Dana Lynskey            33  1344 Albany NY                3

  134   9/21   F5054 22:56.9   7:24   281 Erika Oesterle          52   495 Stamford NY              3

  135  17/25   F3539 23:05.4   7:26   291 Teresa Sukiennicki      38  3925 Rochester NY            84

  136  24/27   F2024 23:11.9   7:28   302 Erin McDonald           23  1347 Delmar NY                3

  137  10/21   F5054 23:17.2   7:30   305 Mary Rosado             54   426 New York NY              4

  138   2/6    F6064 23:24.7*  7:33   315 Mary Shaver             62  3914 Geneva NY               84

  139  24/33   F4044 23:32.6   7:35   332 Karen Zanni             40   430 Latham NY                3

  140  18/25   F3539 23:39.6   7:37   346 Denise Noland           39    85 Kingston MA              4

  141  19/25   F3539 23:41.2   7:38   351 Elizabeth Wright        35    47 Plymouth MA              2

  142   7/12   F1519 23:45.3   7:39   355 Jessica Morelli         15   696 Latham NY                3

  143   8/12   F1519 23:45.9   7:39   358 Angela Marciano         18  1353 Poughkeepsie NY          3

  144  25/33   F4044 23:46.8   7:40   360 Janine Groves           41  1725 Gilboa NY               84

  145   9/12   F1519 23:47.0   7:40   362 Emily McDonald          18   776 Albany NY                3

  146  17/25   F4549 23:50.5   7:41   366 Karen Lein              46   482 Newton MA                2

  147   3/6    F6064 23:55.7*  7:43   377 Jayne Zinke             61  1797 Valatie NY              84

  148   3/6    F0114 23:59.9   7:44   384 Erin Smith              14  2041 Rensselaer NY           84

  149  18/25   F4549 24:07.5   7:46   397 Mickey Piscitelli       47  3868 Baldwinsville NY         4

  150  26/33   F4044 24:13.3   7:48   408 Marlene Reed            41   468 Stamford NY              3

   6/05/2004  8:07PM

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 4

                         Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  OVERA NAME                   AGE RACE# CITY/STATE              US

===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ==

  151  11/21   F5054 24:23.0   7:51   425 Suzanne Aigen           50   486 Ithaca NY                4

  152  20/25   F3539 24:23.2   7:51   426 Wendy Abma              38  1374 Ridgewood NJ             3

  153   4/6    F0114 24:28.2   7:53   440 Abby Brigham            14  1467 Troy NY                  4

  154  17/18   F2529 24:28.7   7:53   441 Nellie Laier            25  1351 East Nassau NY           3

  155   1/6    F6569 24:45.9*  7:59   472 Helene Bedrock          69   418 Cliffside Park NJ        7

  156   1/6    F7074 24:51.1*  8:00   482 Myra Rhodes             71   422 Sacramento CA           38

  157  19/25   F4549 24:53.5   8:01   487 Jane Palmer             49   425 Durham NH                2

  158  25/27   F2024 24:55.0   8:02   491 Brenda DiNicola         21  1350 Loudonville NY           3

  159   5/6    F0114 24:55.0   8:02   492 Chelsea Davis           10  3849 Clifton Park NY         84

  160   4/6    F6064 25:01.2   8:04   505 Carolyn Kriesen         60  3910 Webster NY              84

  161  20/25   F4549 25:14.8   8:08   533 Doreen Buell            47   454 Troy NY                  3

  162  21/25   F4549 25:17.4   8:09   537 Jeannie McMorrow        48   424 Freeport ME              2

  163  10/12   F1519 25:27.1   8:12   569 Kristi Fanelli          18  1352 Utica NY                 3

  164  27/33   F4044 25:31.5   8:13   585 Julie Canepa            41  1346 Saugerties NY            3

  165   2/8    F5559 25:43.2   8:17   618 Ginny Pezzula           58   446 Colonie NY               3

  166  21/25   F3539 25:53.9   8:21   640 Barbara Light           39  1335 Valatie NY               3

  167   3/8    F5559 25:57.4   8:22   647 Mary Wenck              56   484 Corning NY               4

  168  28/33   F4044 25:58.7   8:22   652 Deborah Holden          40   481 Averill Park NY          3

  169  11/12   F1519 26:18.9   8:29   704 Casey Morelli           15   695 Latham NY                3

  170  12/21   F5054 26:30.0   8:32   736 Debra Yelverton         51   487 Ithaca NY                4

  171  13/21   F5054 26:33.5   8:33   749 Cynthia Southard        50   447 Latham NY                3

  172   4/8    F5559 26:35.6   8:34   756 Candi Schermerhorn      57   472 Lake George NY           3

  173   2/6    F7074 26:36.1*  8:34   760 Lois Gilmore            73   477 Janesville WI           20

  174   5/8    F5559 27:03.0   8:43   845 Laura Clark             57  3711 Saratoga Springs NY     84

  175   3/6    F7074 27:03.4*  8:43   846 Toshiko D'Elia          74   419 Ridgewood NJ             7

  176   2/6    F6569 27:20.9*  8:49   896 Joan Bondell            65   478 New York NY              6

  177   3/6    F6569 27:21.7*  8:49   899 H. Janice Partyka       66   490 Chicopee Falls MA        3

  178  14/21   F5054 27:26.0   8:50   914 Elaine Lutzker          54   480 Saratoga Springs NY      3

  179   4/6    F7074 27:27.2*  8:51   922 Anny Stockman           71   423 Rensselaer NY            3

  180  15/21   F5054 27:27.7   8:51   925 Katerine Ambrosio       53   479 Delmar NY                3

  181  22/25   F4549 27:31.3   8:52   938 Susan Klim              48  1959 Altamont NY             84

  182   6/8    F5559 27:55.8   9:00  1046 Christine McKnight      56  3810 Schuylerville NY        84

  183  22/25   F3539 28:00.9   9:02  1067 Susan Grossi            37  1706 Saratoga Springs NY     84

  184  16/21   F5054 28:35.4   9:13  1193 Sandra Montgomery       52  2279 Schuylerville NY        84

  185  23/25   F4549 28:39.7   9:14  1206 Dory Fisk               45   457 Delmar NY                3

  186  12/12   F1519 28:44.6   9:16  1223 Katie deAprix           18  1355 Scotia NY                3

  187  23/25   F3539 28:53.8   9:19  1255 Rosella Elliott         37  1337 Latham NY                3

  188  29/33   F4044 28:57.1   9:20  1266 Debbie Robinson         44  2299 Altamont NY             84

  189   4/6    F6569 29:20.8   9:27  1341 Dolores Stein           65   469 Queensbury NY            3

  190  30/33   F4044 29:21.1   9:27  1343 Lorie Cross             43  2401 Clifton Park NY         84

  191   6/6    F0114 29:28.7   9:30  1371 Annie Herkenham         14    80 Slingerlands NY          3

  192   1/2    F7579 29:57.0*  9:39  1480 Joy Johnson             77   420 San Jose CA             38

  193  17/21   F5054 30:30.3   9:50  1590 Gail Hein               52  2079 Altamont NY             84

  194  22/22   F3034 30:52.7   9:57  1660 Laurie Horan            30  1336 Altamont NY              3

  195   7/8    F5559 31:12.9  10:03  1721 Elizabeth Miller        58   491 Berlin NY                3

  196   8/8    F5559 31:13.4  10:03  1724 Patricia Martin         55  3906 Rochester NY            84

  197  24/25   F3539 31:19.6  10:05  1750 Lisa Breault            38  1773 Bristol RI              84

  198   1/1    F8084 31:26.0* 10:08  1772 Helen Klein             81   421 Rancho Cordova CA       38

  199   5/6    F6569 31:42.5  10:13  1837 Billie Gail Moten       66   483 New York NY              3

  200  31/33   F4044 32:32.4  10:29  2018 Bernice Wunder          43   473 Newtonville NY           3

   6/05/2004  8:07PM

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 5

                         Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  OVERA NAME                   AGE RACE# CITY/STATE              US

===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======================= ==

  201   5/6    F7074 32:35.2* 10:30  2024 Doris Schlamowitz       74   492 Albany NY                3

  202  26/27   F2024 32:56.0  10:36  2113 Kim Conway              20  1339 Amsterdam NY             3

  203  27/27   F2024 32:56.7  10:37  2116 Erinn McCarthy          23  3137 Randolph NJ             84

  204  18/21   F5054 32:59.6  10:38  2122 Marcia McCarthy         52  2333 Rome NY                 84

  205  18/18   F2529 33:15.6  10:43  2176 Rebecca Popp            29  1883 Albany NY               84

  206  19/21   F5054 33:16.0  10:43  2177 Gail Tagliaferro        52   448 Schenectady NY           3

  207  24/25   F4549 34:07.7  11:00  2324 Susan Mochrie           47   455 Broadalbin NY            3

  208  32/33   F4044 34:48.1  11:13  2418 Mary Rienzi             44  1759 Clifton Park NY         84

  209  20/21   F5054 35:06.7  11:19  2466 E Lewanne Dudley        50   497 Menands NY               3

  210   6/6    F7074 35:11.6  11:20  2480 Maureen Dooley          72   444 Utica NY                 3

  211   6/6    F6569 36:17.5  11:41  2644 Eiko Bogue              67   489 Schaghticoke NY          3

  212   5/6    F6064 36:18.1  11:42  2645 Jean Preston            60  2680 Rensselaer NY           84

  213   6/6    F6064 36:18.3  11:42  2646 Kathleen Balthazar-Hei  62  2122 Climax NY               84

  214  21/21   F5054 36:39.4  11:48  2697 Kathleen McMahon        54  1752 Cohoes NY               84

  215  33/33   F4044 37:54.1  12:12  2814 Lauire Pelletier        41  2522 Schenectady NY          84

  216  25/25   F3539 38:18.7  12:20  2851 Rhonda Jeffer           35    83 Schoharie NY             3

  217  25/25   F4549 39:59.5  12:53  2964 Karen Gerety            48   470 Albany NY                3

  218   2/2    F7579 41:12.6* 13:16  3035 Shirley Simmers         75   496 Stratford NJ             8

  219   1/1    F8589 79:27.1* 25:35  3224 Mary Haines             89   427 Newington CT             3

   6/05/2004  8:07PM

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline