Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  http://www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  USAT&F Association Team Results - OPEN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

   1.  Adidas Raleigh

            16:57   17:11   17:43 =   51:51

         Beth Fonner, Tara Wojciechowski, Jackie Brooks

   2.  Universal Sole/Reebok

            17:52   17:52   18:06 (  18:20) (  20:28) =   53:50

         Dot McMahan, Emily Hauer, Kristyne McGuinn, Margaret Bradley, Kathy

         Travnicek

   3.  Westchester TC

            16:49   18:38   18:46 (  18:50) (  21:09) =   54:13

         Christina Blackmer, Jill Vollweiler, Lauren Tuchband, Tara Maguire,

         Emily Mallick

   4.  Greater Boston TC

            17:58   18:38   18:41 (  19:18) (  19:27) =   55:17

         Laura Hayden, Mary Siegrist, Lynn Johnson, Kathryn Fobert, Cheryl

         Sullivan

   5.  Team Utopia A

            19:33   19:33   19:51 (  20:11) (  22:26) =   58:57

         Kimberly Miseno, Katie Roden, Kari Gathen, Meaghan Gregory, Joan Paul

   6.  Willow Street AC

            19:52   19:53   19:56 (  20:37) =   59:41

         Judy Guzzo, Stacy Gaynor, Megan Leitzinger, Rachelle Jenkins

   7.  Genesee Valley Harriers

            19:24   19:50   21:12 (  23:06) = 1:00:26

         Christina Keck, Jennifer Shaver -Peterson, Gail Geiger, Teresa

         Sukiennicki

   8.  Team Utopia C

            20:11   21:21   22:14 (  22:29) (  22:56) = 1:03:46

         Rebecca Bednarek, Aimee Nicotera, Sara Donnaruma, Penny Tisko, Dana

         Lynskey

   9.  Team Utopia E

            22:22   23:46   24:29 (  24:55) (  25:28) = 1:10:37

         Anne Redcross, Angela Marciano, Nellie Laier, Brenda DiNicola, Kristi

         Fanelli

  10.  Team Utopia D

            23:12   23:33   25:32 = 1:12:17

         Erin McDonald, Karen Zanni, Julie Canepa

  11.  Team Utopia B

            21:58   25:54   28:54 (  30:53) (  32:56) = 1:16:46

         Karen Dolge, Barbara Light, Rosella Elliott, Laurie Horan, Kim Conway