AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         Freihofer's Run for Women

        USA Track & Field 5k National Championship & 5k Fitness Run

   USAT&F Certified #NY01024AM    Timing by ChampionChip:  http://www.gsrs.com

   Empire State Plaza       Albany, New York        June 5, 2004 10:15AM

 

 

                         AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    65 Brina Seguine             14 Rensselaer NY               84   18:43*

    2    79 Sarah Anderson            14 East Greenbush NY                19:28*

    3    83 Kayla Ratigan             14 Saratoga Springs NY              19:30*

    4    91 Kristin Kenney            13 Delmar NY                        19:42*

    5   120 Kayla Tegeler             14 Kingston NY                      20:11*

    6   134 Catherine Rossi           14 Saratoga Springs NY              20:29

    7   137 Johanna Ohm               13 West Coxsackie NY                20:36

    8   149 Elizabeth Vanasdale       13 Greenfield Center NY             20:53

    9   180 Alexandra Nichols         14 Castleton NY                     21:31

   10   187 Julianne DiMura           12 East Greenbush NY                21:38

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    48 Roxanne Wegman            16 Delmar NY                    3   18:18*

    2    71 Kristin Wayman            17 Ballston Lake NY                 19:12*

    3    74 Cara Sprague              15 Queensbury NY                    19:21*

    4    81 Cameron Vahanian          15 Saratoga Springs NY              19:29*

    5    90 Ashley Campbell           15 Saratoga Springs NY              19:41*

    6    93 Jackie Gniewek            15 Clifton Park NY                  19:45*

    7    94 Erin Kennedy              19 Clifton Park NY                  19:46

    8    96 Kate Woodcock             16 Saratoga Springs NY          3   19:48

    9    98 Rebecca Flink             16 Loudonville NY                   19:50

   10   106 Susan Ashe                18 Clifton Park NY                  19:54

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    22 Laura Bloedorn            23 Rochester NY                 4   17:23

    2    24 Amanda Jo Bell            22 Louisville KY               41   17:26

    3    36 KC Meehan                 23 Brick NJ                     7   17:52

    4    39 Renee Brown               21 Minneapolis MN              30   17:54

    5    41 Laura Hayden              24 Allston MA                   2   17:58

    6    42 Kristyne McGuinn          22 Chicago IL                  21   18:06

    7    46 Katie Twarog              21 Latham NY                        18:11

    8    49 Elizabeth Phelps          21 Rensselaer NY               84   18:19

    9    50 Margaret Bradley          24 Chicago IL                  21   18:20

   10    52 Renne Catalano            22 Averill Park NY              3   18:20


 

                           AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    19 Tara Wojciechowski        28 Casry NC                    13   17:11

    2    21 Allison Carr              25 West Seneca NY               4   17:21

    3    29 Amanda Tate               26 Durham NC                   13   17:38

    4    32 Jackie Brooks             27 Raleigh NC                  13   17:43

    5    37 Dot McMahan               27 Jackson WI                  20   17:52

    6    38 Emily Hauer               28 Chicago IL                  21   17:52

    7    45 Suzanne Dorrell           26 Haddonfield NJ               8   18:11

    8    62 Leslie Gold               29 Montreal PQ                      18:40

    9    73 Kathryn Fobert            28 Easton MA                    2   19:18

   10   116 Katie Wittenberg          26 Pine Bush NY                84   20:06

 

                           AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    17 Chris Lundy               33 Sausalito CA                38   17:07

    2    28 Patricia Russell-Vargas   32 Austin TX                   43   17:34

    3    31 Moira Ruhly               30 Appleton WI                 84   17:42

    4    35 Deborah Springer          30 Syracuse NY                 84   17:50

    5    43 Cheri Kenah               33 Reston VA                   57   18:07

    6    51 Katherine Danner          30 Mecklenberg NY              84   18:20

    7    63 Lynn Johnson              30 N Attleboro MA               2   18:41

    8    70 Jennifer Thomas           32 Helena MT                   31   18:57

    9    78 Cheryl Sullivan           30 Greenville RI                2   19:27

   10    87 Kimberly Miseno           33 Amsterdam NY                 3   19:33

 

                           AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    20 Naoko Ishibe              35 Silver Spring MD            10   17:11*

    2    47 Mary Zengo                38 Wilton CT                    5   18:16

    3    55 Stephanie Hodge           38 New York NY                 84   18:29

    4    58 Barbara McManus           36 Worcester MA                20   18:34

    5    60 Jill Vollweiler           36 Purchase NY                  2   18:38

    6    67 Tara Maguire              35 Katonah NY                   6   18:50

    7    99 Jennifer Shaver -Peterso  36 Skaneateles NY              84   19:50

    8   101 Kari Gathen               35 Albany NY                    3   19:51

    9   102 Maureen Dracup            39 Ithaca NY                        19:51

   10   103 Judy Guzzo                37 Niskayuna NY                 3   19:52

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    16 Debbi Kilpatrick-Morris   40 Strongsville OH             18   17:03*

    2    18 Joan Nesbit Mabe          42 Chapel Hill NC              57   17:10*

    3    25 Susan Loken               40 Phoenix AZ                  48   17:27*

    4    30 Kimberly Griffin          42 New York NY                  6   17:41*

    5    34 Susan Faber               41 Oxford CT                    5   17:47*

    6    40 Mary Level Menton         41 Coral Springs FL            14   17:55*

    7    54 Kathleen Boyle-Petrera    41 Salisbury MD                10   18:27*

    8    56 Sarah Kramer              43 Ogden UT                    34   18:30*

    9    57 Janice Reilly             43 Cary NC                     13   18:32

   10    59 Trish Butler              41 Coral Springs FL            14   18:36

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


 

                           AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    23 Monica Joyce              45 Pickney MI                  19   17:24*

    2    26 Lee DiPietro              46 Ruxton MD                   10   17:31*

    3    27 Regina Joyce              47 Lynnwood WA                 36   17:34*

    4    33 Joan Benoit Samuelson     47 Freeport ME                 57   17:46*

    5    86 Sharon Vos                49 Riverside CT                 5   19:32*

    6   100 Patti DePaulis            49 Fayetteville NY             84   19:50

    7   107 Nancy Malkiewicz          45 Albany NY                        19:55

    8   111 Judy Rubin                45 Whire Plains NY              6   20:01

    9   115 Nancy Taormina            45 Albany NY                    3   20:05

   10   126 Shirley Woodford          48 Burdett NY                   3   20:16

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1    44 Kathryn Martin            52 Northport NY                59   18:09*

    2    80 Victoria Crisp            51 Nashville TN                15   19:28*

    3   154 Coreen Steinbach          53 Pompey NY                    4   20:56*

    4   189 Zsofia Franck             51 Ithaca NY                    4   21:40

    5   192 Martha DeGrazia           53 Slingerlands NY              3   21:43

    6   228 Judy Phelps               53 Rensselaer NY                3   22:19

    7   236 Diane Sherrer             53 Trumansburg NY               4   22:23

    8   274 Joy Devries               50 Delmar NY                   84   22:54

    9   281 Erika Oesterle            52 Stamford NY                  3   22:57

   10   300 Cathy Catalano            52 Averill Park NY                  23:12

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1   150 Gloria Jansen             56 Edina MN                    30   20:54*

    2   504 Dianne Clement            57 Poestenkill NY                   25:01

    3   562 Patricia Kane             55 Delmar NY                        25:25

    4   618 Ginny Pezzula             58 Colonie NY                   3   25:44

    5   647 Mary Wenck                56 Corning NY                   4   25:58

    6   655 Rosemary Hillengas        57 Rensselaer NY                    26:00

    7   663 Phyllis Jefferson         57 Arvada CO                        26:02

    8   739 Carol Smith               55 Delmar NY                        26:31

    9   756 Candi Schermerhorn        57 Lake George NY               3   26:36

   10   807 Priscilla Fairbank        55 Averill Park NY                  26:51

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1   168 Marie-Louise Michelsohn   62 Stony Brook NY              59   21:22*

    2   315 Mary Shaver               62 Geneva NY                   84   23:25*

    3   377 Jayne Zinke               61 Valatie NY                  84   23:56*

    4   505 Carolyn Kriesen           60 Webster NY                  84   25:02

    5   877 Marcia Brown              61 Glenmont NY                      27:14

    6  1058 Mary Ellis                61 Schenectady NY                   27:59

    7  1120 Sakiko Claus              62 Schroon Lake NY                  28:18

    8  1132 Judith Martin             61 Albany NY                        28:21

    9  1312 Joan Valoze               62 Latham NY                        29:14

   10  1559 Liz Milo                  63 Altamont NY                      30:21

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


 

                           AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1   472 Helene Bedrock            69 Cliffside Park NJ            7   24:46*

    2   896 Joan Bondell              65 New York NY                  6   27:21*

    3   899 H. Janice Partyka         66 Chicopee Falls MA            3   27:22*

    4  1341 Dolores Stein             65 Queensbury NY                3   29:21

    5  1837 Billie Gail Moten         66 New York NY                  3   31:43

    6  2405 Carol Decker              65 Cornwall NY                      34:42

    7  2583 Joan Corrigan             69 Clifton Park NY                  35:47

    8  2644 Eiko Bogue                67 Schaghticoke NY              3   36:18

    9  2835 Carol Reynolds            68 Scotia NY                        38:15

   10  2862 Ann Johnson               68 Poughkeepsie NY                  38:31

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1   482 Myra Rhodes               71 Sacramento CA               38   24:52*

    2   760 Lois Gilmore              73 Janesville WI               20   26:37*

    3   846 Toshiko D'Elia            74 Ridgewood NJ                 7   27:04*

    4   922 Anny Stockman             71 Rensselaer NY                3   27:28*

    5  2024 Doris Schlamowitz         74 Albany NY                    3   32:36*

    6  2288 Patricia VanGalen         72 Albany NY                        33:53*

    7  2480 Maureen Dooley            72 Utica NY                     3   35:12

    8  2637 Janet Pomeranz            74 Glen Cove NY                     36:12

    9  3064 Gisela Choi               72 Schenectady NY                   42:04

   10  3162 Nancy Gerstenberger       74 Albany NY                        47:17

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1  1480 Joy Johnson               77 San Jose CA                 38   29:57*

    2  3035 Shirley Simmers           75 Stratford NJ                 8   41:13*

    3  3219 Margaret Fuller           77 Schenectady NY                   58:27

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  80 to 84

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1  1772 Helen Klein               81 Rancho Cordova CA           38   31:26*

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                           AGE GROUP:  85 to 89

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======

    1  3224 Mary Haines               89 Newington CT                 3 1:19:28*

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

                          AGE GROUP:  90 and Over

 

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY/STATE              USATF# TIME

===== ===== ======================== === ======================= ====== =======